pafko...

PAFKO-at-the-Wall.11



  • UPDATE 2012.07.10 / RR Draft Results in.

  • UPDATE 2012.03.04 / RR Draft Results; RR Stats entered.

  • UPDATE 2011.01.20 6:00 pm EST / The Erie Pontiacs send RYAN BRAUN to the Berea Mountaineers for DUSTIN PEDROIA and MATT HOLLIDAY.

  • UPDATE 2008.12.18 9:25 am EST / The Berea Mountaineers send DAVID ORTIZ, ROY OSWALT, and BRAD LIDGE to the Brooklyn Barracudas for SCOTT KAZMIR and IAN KINSLER.

  • UPDATE 2008.12.17 9:57 am EST / The Berea Mountaineers send JONATHAN PAPELBON and RR JEFF CLEMENT to the Rainier Ratz for JIMMY ROLLINS and ADAM WAINWRIGHT. / Rainier Ratz drop RR K Jepsen and slot CLEMENT as new RR.

  • UPDATE 2008.12.03 8:13 pm EST / New owner Eric Adams pays several hundred million dollars and his left ring finger to purchase the PUNKVILLE MAYORS Franchise from previous owner John Chacona, who takes the money, drops the finger with a look of utter vegetarian disgust, and runs...

  • UPDATE 2007.03.29 7:10 pm EST / Rainier Rats trade CONOR JACKSON to the Erie Pontiacs for RR HOMER BAILEY..

  • UPDATE 2007.03.27 10:40 pm EST / Rainier Rats trade JEREMY BONDERMAN to the Erie Pontiacs for JIMMY ROLLINS..

  • UPDATE 2007.01.05 4:17 pm EST / Rainier Rats trade ADAM DUNN and JERED WEAVER to Bats Nihilo for CHAS UTLEY.

  • UPDATE 2006.12.12 11:22 pm EST / Erie Pontiacs trade HUSTON STREET to the Blue Monks for RR MATT CAIN.
    Pontiacs move CAIN to open RR slot
    .

  • UPDATE 2006.12.10 6:29 pm EST / Homestead Mill Gates trade SCOTT KAZMIR to the Erie Pontiacs for FELIX HERNANDEZ..


Roster size ::: 30 + 3 / ::: Minimum 5 SP ::: 3 ROOKIE RESERVE ::: 5 DL

—5 Starters minimum... Pitching staff should resemble a real major league staff.

SETTINGS :::

League Name: Pafko-at-the-Wall [.11]
Draft Type: Yahoo Live Draft
Keeper Rounds and Rookie Reserve Draft by e-mail

Draft Time: Between Mar 1-20 / Date & TBA
Teams: 10 [ + 1 Rookie Reserve Roster ]
Scoring Type: Rotisserie
Player Universe: All baseball
Max Moves: 60
Max Trades: No maximum
Trade Reject Time: 2 days
Trade End Date: August 29, 2010
Waiver Time: 2 days
Can't Cut List Provider: Yahoo! Sports
Trade Review: Commissioner +
Post Draft Players: Free Agents
Max Games Played: 162
Max Innings Pitched: 1500
Weekly Deadline: Daily - Today
Start Scoring on: Opening Day!

Roster Positions [30]

C, 1B, 2B, 3B, SS, MI, IF
LF, CF, RF, OF / Util
SP, SP / RP, RP, RP, RP, RP, RP / P
10 Bench / 5 DL / 5 Rookie Reserve

Stat Categories:
R, HR, RBI, SB, AVG, OPS
W, SV, K, HLD, ERA, WHIP


pafko...



RULES



CALENDAR :::

  • February / Deadline to choose Keepers at Yahoo Team page is midnight, last day of February, 2012.

  • Week of March 1-8 / All teams with empty roster spots will be contacted by the Commissioner, and will be required to choose the corresponding number of Early Draft Picks in a private e-mail draft.

  • Week of March 1-8 / Team owners will do Player Pre-rankings in preparation for Live Yahoo Draft.

  • LIVE Draft Date will be selected by an on-line RANDOM NUMBER GENERATOR.

    Time will be set for 8:00pm EST if a weeknight; 2:00pm EST if a weekend.

  • Pre-Season Rookie Reserve Draft will be held the week after completion of the Live Draft. Any team owners participating will make RR Draft Picks in a private e-mail draft. Results will be announced upon completion.

  • Pre All-Star Break / Rookie Reserve Draft participants will need to inform the Commissioner of their intentions to participate by July 1.

  • All-Star Break / Rookie Reserve private e-mail Draft commences. Results will be announced.

  • October ... / Preliminary Keeper Lists deadline.

  • October / Post-season Rookie Reserve Draft.

Rick Lopez, Commissioner


pafko...

The 2012 PAFKO-at-the-Wall.8 League page on Yahoo.

Draft Order: 10th place team first through 1st place team last; then reverse: SNAKE.

Rookie Reserve Draft Order: As posted below.


PAFKO-at-the-Wall.11 / ROOKIE RESERVES

R
R

Montreal
NoShos

G. Logan

'13 Draft #5

Jonathan Lucroy (Mil)
Prince Fielder (Det)
Rickie Weeks (Mil)
Adrian Beltre (Tex)
Elvis Andrus (Tex)
Edwin Encarnacion (Tor)
Jhonny Peralta (Det)
Ryan Ludwick (Cin)
Carlos Gomez (Mil)
Nick Markakis (Bal)
Jay Bruce (Cin)
Pedro Alvarez (Pit)
Jake Peavy (CWS)
Madison Bumgarner (SF)
Joe Nathan (Tex)
David Hernandez (Ari)
Aroldis Chapman (Cin)
Bobby Parnell (NYM)
Javier Lopez (SF)
Mike Adams (Tex)
Matt Moore (TB)
Ryan Doumit (Min)
Drew Stubbs (Cin)
Carl Crawford (LAD)
Brett Lawrie (Tor)
Logan Morrison (Mia)
Zack Greinke (Ana)
Alex Cobb (TB)
Brayan Villarreal (Det)
Heath Bell (Mia)
Stephen Strasburg (Was)
Roy Halladay (Phi)
Marco Estrada (Mil)
Ryan Madson (Cin)

A Gose
OF (Tor)
-----
H-Ju Lee
SS (TB)
-----
G Cole
RHP (Pit)
-----
W Myers
OF (KC)
-----
T Skaggs
LHP (Ari)
-----

Lake Erie
Crushers

Mike Delaney

'13 Draft #8

Buster Posey (SF)
Carlos Santana (Cle)
Chase Utley (Phi)
Pablo Sandoval (SF)
Asdrubal Cabrera (Cle)
Freddie Freeman (Atl)
Jason Kipnis (Cle)
Alex Gordon (KC)
Bryce Harper (Was)
Carlos Gonzalez (Col)
Austin Jackson (Det)
BJ Upton (TB)
Matt Cain (SF)
Jeremy Hellickson (TB)
Craig Kimbrel (Atl)
Jonathan Papelbon (Phi)
Chris Perez (Cle)
Drew Storen (Was)
Edwin Jackson (Was)
Homer Bailey (Cin)
Paul Goldschmidt (Ari)
Wilin Rosario (Col)
Ryan Howard (Phi)
Desmond Jennings (TB)
Lonnie Chisenhall (Cle)
Max Scherzer (Det)
Jarrod Parker (Oak)
Jordan Zimmermann (Was)
Trevor Cahill (Ari)
Anibal Sanchez (Det)
Daniel Hudson (Ari)
Colby Lewis (Tex)
Michael Pineda (NYY)

B Buxton
OF (Min)
xxxx
A Rendon
3B (Was)
-----
M Machado
SS (Bal)
-----
F Lindor
SS (Clv)
-----
D Bundy
RHP (Bal)
-----

Homestead
Mill Gates

A. Saul

'13 Draft #7

Salvador Perez (KC)
Allen Craig (StLChase Headley (SD)
Andrew McCutchen (Pit)
Garrett Jones (Pit)
Starling Marte (Pit)
Cliff Lee (Phi)
Felix Hernandez (Sea)
Vinnie Pestano (Cle)
Joel Hanrahan (Pit)
Carlos Marmol (ChC)
Andrew Bailey (Bos)
Santiago Casilla (SF)
Sean Burnett (Was)
Kyle Lohse (StL)
Jon Jay (StL)
Brian McCann (Atl)
Andrelton Simmons (Atl)
Paul Konerko (CWS)
Ike Davis (NYM)
Jose Altuve (Hou)
Yonder Alonso (SD)
Hanley Ramirez (LAD)
Mitch Moreland (Tex)
AJ Pierzynski (CWS)
Carlos Lee (Mia)
Neil Walker (Pit)
AJ Burnett (Pit)
RA Dickey (NYM)
Josh Beckett (LAD)
Matt Capps (Min)

J Taillon
RHP (Pit)
-----
M Barnes
RHP (Bos)
xxxx
T Beckham
SS (Cin)
-----
S Marte
OF (Pit)
-----
M Banuelos
RHP (NYY)
-----

Erie
Pontiacs

R. Lopez

'13 Draft #10

Mike Napoli (Tex)
Chris Davis (Bal Ryan Zimmerman (Was)
Mark Teixeira (NYY)
Mike Trout (Ana)
AJ Griffin (Oak)
Clayton Kershaw (LAD)
Tommy Layne (SD)
Joel Peralta (TB)
Joaquin Benoit (Det)
Tom Wilhelmsen (Sea)
Luke Gregerson (SD)
David Robertson (NYY)
Ernesto Frieri (Ana)
Aaron Hill (Ari)
Chris Nelson (Col)
Justin Upton (Ari)
Starlin Castro (ChC)
Dustin Pedroia (Bos)
Matt Holliday (StL)
Norichika Aoki (Mil)
Nelson Cruz (Tex)
Ben Zobrist (TB)
Dexter Fowler (Col)
Chris Archer (TB)
James Shields (TB)
Kris Medlen (Atl)
Mike Minor (Atl)
Yovani Gallardo (Mil)
Kenley Jansen (LAD)
Brandon Beachy (Atl)
Neftali Feliz (Tex)

T d'Arnaud
C (Tor)
-----
B Hamilton
OF (Cin)
-----
J Teheran
RHP (Atl)
20 IP
B Starling
OF (KC)
-----
N Arenado
3B (Col)
-----

Prospect
Pigeons

J. Huskey

'13 Draft #9

Miguel Montero (Ari)
Billy Butler (KC)
Robinson Cano (NYY)
Michael Young (Tex)
JJ Hardy (Bal)
Adam Dunn (CWS)
Carlos Beltran (StL)
Shin-Soo Choo (Cle)
Alfonso Soriano (ChC)
Chris Carpenter (StL)
Brett Myers (CWS)
Rafael Soriano (NYY)
Antonio Bastardo (Phi)
Mitchell Boggs (StL)
Jim Johnson (Bal)
Ronald Belisario (LAD)
Aaron Crow (KC)
Koji Uehara (Tex)
Ichiro Suzuki (NYY)
Alexei Ramirez (CWS)
Alejandro De Aza (CWS)
Justin Morneau (Min)
Shane Victorino (LAD)
Cody Ross (Bos)
Rafael Furcal (StL)
David Ortiz (Bos)
Jose Bautista (Tor)
Jon Lester (Bos)
Shaun Marcum (Mil)
Johnny Cueto (Cin)
Justin Verlander (Det)
Chris Sale (CWS)
Jeff Samardzija (ChC)
Chad Billingsley (LAD)
Brian Wilson (SF)

J Odorizzi
RHP (KC)
xxxx
T May
RHP (Phi)
xxxx
Dillan Gee
RHP (NYM)
194 IP
J Bell
OF (Pit)
xxxx
M Montgomery
LHP (KC)
-----

Blue
Monks

A. Rubin

'13 Draft #3

Josh Donaldson (Oak)
Albert Pujols (Ana)
Marco Scutaro (SF)
David Freese (StL)
Alcides Escobar (KC)
Mark Reynolds (Bal)
Jeff Keppinger (TB)
Josh Willingham (Min)
Coco Crisp (Oak)
Josh Reddick (Oak)
Yoenis Cespedes (Oak)
Carlos Ruiz (Phi)
Ryan Vogelsong (SF)
Patrick Corbin (Ari)
Alexi Ogando (Tex)
Fernando Rodney (TB)
Ryan Cook (Oak)
Sean Doolittle (Oak)
Charlie Furbush (Sea)
Daniel Straily (Oak)
Gio Gonzalez (Was)
Nick Swisher (NYY)
Jayson Werth (Was)
Andre Ethier (LAD)
Matt Joyce (TB)
Wade Miley (Ari)
Zach Britton (Bal)
Brett Anderson (Oak)
Chris Capuano (LAD)
Tim Hudson (Atl)
Francisco Cordero (Hou)

J Lindsey
1B (LAD)
12 AB
C Carter
1B (Oak)
114 AB
G Green
SS (Oak)
-----
OPEN

-----
OPEN

-----

El
Rayo X

M. Chamberlain

'13 Draft #4

Joe Mauer (Min)
Adam LaRoche (Was)
Omar Infante (Det)
Kevin Youkilis (CWS)
Jimmy Rollins (Phi)
Alex Rodriguez (NYY)
Kyle Seager (Sea)
Mark Trumbo (Ana)
Angel Pagan (SF)
Tyler Colvin (Col)
Carlos Quentin (SD)
Michael Bourn (Atl)
CJ Wilson (Ana)
Josh Johnson (Mia)
Jason Motte (StL)
Sergio Romo (SF)
Greg Holland (KC)
Wade Davis (TB)
Wilton Lopez (Hou)
JJ Putz (Ari)
Matt Thornton (CWS)
Jacoby Ellsbury (Bos)
Andy Dirks (Det)
John Mayberry (Phi)
Will Middlebrooks (Bos)
CC Sabathia (NYY)
Derek Holland (Tex)
Stephen Pryor (Sea)
Brad Lincoln (Tor)
Darren O'Day (Bal)
Jason Hammel (Bal)
Johan Santana (NYM)
Ted Lilly (LAD)

C Luebke
RHP (SD)
157 IP
X Bogaerts
SS (Bos)
xxxx
D Bard
RP (Bos)
197 IP
M Adams
1B (StL)
-----
OPEN

-----

Berea
Mountaineers

E. Adams

'13 Draft #1

Russell Martin (NYY)
Joey Votto (Cin)
Ian Kinsler (Tex)
Evan Longoria (TB)
Yunel Escobar (Tor)
Martin Prado (Atl)
Danny Espinosa (Was)
Ryan Braun (Mil)
Matt Kemp (LAD)
Torii Hunter (Ana)
Alex Rios (CWS)
Hunter Pence (SF)
David Price (TB)
Francisco Liriano (CWS)
Tyler Clippard (Was)
John Axford (Mil)
Adam Wainwright (StL)
Doug Fister (Det)
Jesus Montero (Sea)
JP Arencibia (Tor)
Emilio Bonifacio (Mia)
Adam Jones (Bal)
Jeff Francoeur (KC)
Delmon Young (Det)
Michael Morse (Was)
Victor Martinez (Det)
Cole Hamels (Phi)
Ryan Dempster (Tex)
Yu Darvish (Tex)
Clay Buchholz (Bos)
Joakim Soria (KC)

D Brown
OF (Phi)
246 AB
OPEN

-----
OPEN

-----
OPEN

-----
OPEN

-----

Hannibal
Hawks

B. Dillman

'13 Draft #6

Yadier Molina (StL)
Miguel Cabrera (Det)
Dan Uggla (Atl)
David Wright (NYM)
Jose Reyes (Mia)
Kendrys Morales (Ana)
Ian Desmond (Was)
David Murphy (Tex)
Colby Rasmus (Tor)
Jason Heyward (Atl)
Giancarlo Stanton (Mia)
Derek Jeter (NYY)
Ian Kennedy (Ari)
Tommy Hanson (Atl)
Jose Valverde (Det)
Sean Marshall (Cin)
Steve Cishek (Mia)
Eric O'Flaherty (Atl)
Grant Balfour (Oak)
Mat Latos (Cin)
Dan Haren (Ana)
Eric Young (Col)
Melky Cabrera (SF)
Eric Hosmer (KC)
Dustin Ackley (Sea)
Dee Gordon (LAD)
Brett Gardner (NYY)
Lance Berkman (StL)
Francisco Rodriguez (Mil)
Ivan Nova (NYY)
Danny Hultzen (Sea)
Martin Perez (Tex)
Mariano Rivera (NYY)

D Mesoraco
C (Cin)
50 AB
J Profar
SS (Tex)
-----
S Miller
RHP (StL)
-----
T Bauer
RHP (Ari)
-----
M Sano
3B (Min)
-----

Punkville
Mayors

John Chacona

'13 Draft #2

Anthony Rizzo (ChC)
Mike Aviles (Bos)
Aramis Ramirez (Mil)
Everth Cabrera (SD)
Mike Moustakas (KC)
Brandon Phillips (Cin)
Howie Kendrick (Ana)
Josh Hamilton (Tex)
Adrian Gonzalez (LAD)
Lorenzo Cain (KC)
Curtis Granderson (NYY)
Jered Weaver (Ana)
Tim Lincecum (SF)
Rafael Betancourt (Col)
Huston Street (SD)
Jose Quintana (CWS)
Carlos Villanueva (Tor)
Jonny Venters (Atl)
Glen Perkins (Min)
Casey Janssen (Tor)
Chris Young (Ari)
Michael Cuddyer (Col)
Matt Wieters (Bal)
Corey Hart (Mil)
Lucas Duda (NYM)
Brandon Belt (SF)
Troy Tulowitzki (Col)
Mark Buehrle (Mia)
James McDonald (Pit)
Lance Lynn (StL)
Matt Garza (ChC)
Brandon Morrow (Tor)

B Wallace
3B (Tor)
480 AB
OPEN

-----
R Lavarnway
C (Bos)
39 AB
OPEN

-----
OPEN

-----
Dead
Reserve
Michael
Jackson

(pop star)
Miles
Davis

(trumpet)
Eric
Dolphy

(alto sax, bcl)
Samuel
Beckett

(lit, drama)
Jim
Morrison

(voice)
Thelonious
Monk

(piano)
Johnny
Cash

(Man in Black)
Tricky Sam
Nanton

(trombone)
Tupac
Amaru Shakur

(social activist)
Vienna
Teng

(singer)